– Nov 2019. This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Carabine Surfboards Pty Ltd website, www.carabine.surf. Carabine Surfboards is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Carabine Surfboards is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Carabine Surfboards shopping features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not pass on/sell/swap any of your personal details with anyone. We use this information to identify your orders, provide you with ongoing customer support and to personalise your shopping experience with us; that’s all.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Carabine Surfboards reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Carabine Surfboards welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 02 42299462

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Carabine Surfboards 36 Flinders St Wollongong NSW 2500.

E-mail: info[email protected]

Close Menu
×

Cart